You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
List of Open Games/2013: Difference between revisions
(→2013: Updated) |
(→2013: Updated) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| {{plink|t|27483|Open 492: Friends and Enemies}} || {{U|jmo16mla}} || [[Friends and Enemies]] || Mafia Win D4 || Apr 19 2013 - May 11 2013 (22) | | {{plink|t|27483|Open 492: Friends and Enemies}} || {{U|jmo16mla}} || [[Friends and Enemies]] || Mafia Win D4 || Apr 19 2013 - May 11 2013 (22) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|27641|Open 493 - Jungle Republic}} || {{U|zabriel}} || [[Jungle Republic]] || | | {{plink|t|27641|Open 493 - Jungle Republic}} || {{U|zabriel}} || [[Jungle Republic]] || Werewolf Win D6 || Apr 21 2013 - Jul 16 2013 (86) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|27888|Open 494: Duck Duck Goose}} || {{U|Leafsnail}} || [[Duck, Duck, Goose!]] || Mafia Win D3 || Apr 25 2013 - Jun 18 2013 (54) | | {{plink|t|27888|Open 494: Duck Duck Goose}} || {{U|Leafsnail}} || [[Duck, Duck, Goose!]] || Mafia Win D3 || Apr 25 2013 - Jun 18 2013 (54) | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| {{plink|t|28239|Open 495: Slimey Near Vanilla}} || {{U|theslimer3}} || [[Near-Vanilla]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | May 04 2013 - present. | | {{plink|t|28239|Open 495: Slimey Near Vanilla}} || {{U|theslimer3}} || [[Near-Vanilla]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | May 04 2013 - present. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|28119|Open 496: | | {{plink|t|28119|Open 496: Ryuk is the protagonist}} || {{U|Light-kun}} || [[JK9++]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | May 01 2013 - present. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|28461|Open 497: Tit for Tat}} || {{U|Antagon}} || [[Tit for Tat]] || Town Win N3 || May 13 2013 - Jun 14 2013 (32) | | {{plink|t|28461|Open 497: Tit for Tat}} || {{U|Antagon}} || [[Tit for Tat]] || Town Win N3 || May 13 2013 - Jun 14 2013 (32) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|28608|Open 498: Fire and Ice Mafia}} || {{U|penguin_alien}} || [[Fire and Ice]] || | | {{plink|t|28608|Open 498: Fire and Ice Mafia}} || {{U|penguin_alien}} || [[Fire and Ice]] || Town Win N5 || May 23 2013 - Jul 15 2013 (53) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|28548|Open 499: Friends and Enemies and Enemies}} || {{U|Keybladewielder}} || [[Friends and Enemies and Enemies]] || Werewolf Win D3 || May 20 2013 - Jun 18 2013 (29) | | {{plink|t|28548|Open 499: Friends and Enemies and Enemies}} || {{U|Keybladewielder}} || [[Friends and Enemies and Enemies]] || Werewolf Win D3 || May 20 2013 - Jun 18 2013 (29) | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| {{plink|t|28626|Open 500 - Popcorn Mafia}} || {{U|Human Destroyer}} || [[Popcorn Mafia]] || Town Win D8 || May 25 2013 - Jun 09 2013 (15) | | {{plink|t|28626|Open 500 - Popcorn Mafia}} || {{U|Human Destroyer}} || [[Popcorn Mafia]] || Town Win D8 || May 25 2013 - Jun 09 2013 (15) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|28682|Open 501: Stacking the Deck of Power}} || {{U|Equinox}} || [[Stack the Deck]] || | | {{plink|t|28682|Open 501: Stacking the Deck of Power}} || {{U|Equinox}} || [[Stack the Deck]] || Mafia Win N3 || May 28 2013 - Jul 16 2013 (49) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|28846|Open 502 - Switch Mafia}} || {{U|pieceofpecanpie}} || [[Switch (Setup)]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Jun 03 2013 - present. | | {{plink|t|28846|Open 502 - Switch Mafia}} || {{U|pieceofpecanpie}} || [[Switch (Setup)]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Jun 03 2013 - present. | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| {{plink|t|29278|Open 505: Pick Your Poison}} || {{U|ArcAngel9}} || [[Pick Your Poison]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Jun 15 2013 - present. | | {{plink|t|29278|Open 505: Pick Your Poison}} || {{U|ArcAngel9}} || [[Pick Your Poison]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Jun 15 2013 - present. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|29453|Open 506: Pick Your Power X/Y}} || {{U|Jennifer}} || [[Pick Your Power X/Y]] || | | {{plink|t|29453|Open 506: Pick Your Power X/Y}} || {{U|Jennifer}} || [[Pick Your Power X/Y]] || Town Win D3 || Jun 24 2013 - Jul 09 2013 (15) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|29570|Open 507: The Case of the Hard Boiled Egg}} || {{U|uctriton00}} || [[Hard Boiled]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Jun 28 2013 - present. | | {{plink|t|29570|Open 507: The Case of the Hard Boiled Egg}} || {{U|uctriton00}} || [[Hard Boiled]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Jun 28 2013 - present. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|29903|Open 508: The Law of the Jungle}} || {{U|Bulbazak}} || [[Jungle Republic]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | | | {{plink|t|29903|Open 508: The Law of the Jungle}} || {{U|Bulbazak}} || [[Jungle Republic]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Jul 12 2013 - present. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|29695|Open 509: Friends and Enemies}} || {{U|Plessiez}} || [[Friends and Enemies]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Jul 04 2013 - present. | | {{plink|t|29695|Open 509: Friends and Enemies}} || {{U|Plessiez}} || [[Friends and Enemies]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Jul 04 2013 - present. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|29858|Open 510: DUCK DUCK GOOSE}} || {{U|Ms Marangal}} || [[Duck, Duck, Goose!]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Jul 10 2013 - present. | | {{plink|t|29858|Open 510: DUCK DUCK GOOSE}} || {{U|Ms Marangal}} || [[Duck, Duck, Goose!]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Jul 10 2013 - present. | ||
|- | |||
| {{plink|t|30019|Open 511: Diffusion of Power: The Bane of Cabbagetown}} || {{U|Voodoo Lady}} || [[Diffusion of Power]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Jul 21 2013 - present. | |||
|- | |||
| {{plink|t|29913|Open 512: See Nine Plus Plus}} || {{U|Does Bo Know}} || [[C9++]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Jul 12 2013 - present. | |||
|- | |||
| {{plink|t|30255|Open 513: Nightless Vengeful Mayhem!!!}} || {{U|fuzzybutternut}} || [[Nightless Vengeful Mayhem]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Jul 26 2013 - present. | |||
|- | |||
| {{plink|t|30057|Open 514: Monks and Masons in Serona}} || {{U|fferyllt}} || [[Masons and Monks]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Jul 20 2013 - present. | |||
|- | |||
| {{plink|t|30103|Open 515: Cold Stone}} || {{U|Scott Brosius}} || [[Cold Stone]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Jul 24 2013 - present. | |||
|- | |||
| {{plink|t|30290|Open 516 LotteryLand (PYP X/Y)}} || {{U|Venrob}} || [[Pick Your Power X/Y]] || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending || style="background-color:yellow;" | Pending | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:47, 29 July 2013
This is a catalog of all the Open games run on mafiascum.net in 2013, listed in order by number.
This list is currently being updated to a new format. Please excuse the dust.
If a game ended during the Day, "Pages" marks the page upon which the final hammer vote was cast.
If a game ended during the Night, "Pages" marks the page upon which the moderator ended the game.
"Run Time" here gives the dates of the beginning of the game (either the beginning of Night 0 or the beginning of Day 1) and the moderator's pronouncement that the game was over. All dates assume Eastern Standard Time (EST) and do not factor in minutiae such as hours and minutes. Depending on how the dates were measured, the durations may be off by 1, but I don't think anyone will quibble too much.