You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
List of Open Games/2012: Difference between revisions
(Updated 422, 424, 430; added 438; added some yellow, idea totally stolen from Vi; please read instructions on top of page before editing kthx) |
(→2012: Updated 414, 419, 420, 426, 428, 431, 436, 438; added 437, 439, 440) |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| {{plink|t|22230|Open 413 - Duck, Duck, Shoot!}} || [[Duck, Duck, Goose!]] || {{U|Lastsurvivor}} || Mafia || 22 | | {{plink|t|22230|Open 413 - Duck, Duck, Shoot!}} || [[Duck, Duck, Goose!]] || {{U|Lastsurvivor}} || Mafia || 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|22352|Open 414 - Nightless Vengeful Mayhem}} || [[Nightless Vengeful Mayhem]] || {{U|Luckyjt}} || | | {{plink|t|22352|Open 414 - Nightless Vengeful Mayhem}} || [[Nightless Vengeful Mayhem]] || {{U|Luckyjt}} || Town || 41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|22320|Open 415 - Bird 7P}} || [[Bird 7P]] || {{U|BwBurke}}→{{U|Hoopla}} || Mafia || 18 | | {{plink|t|22320|Open 415 - Bird 7P}} || [[Bird 7P]] || {{U|BwBurke}}→{{U|Hoopla}} || Mafia || 18 | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| {{plink|t|22469|Open 418 - Friends and Fun Times at the Fair}} || [[Friends and Enemies]] || {{U|Mortontfrh}} || Mafia || 53 | | {{plink|t|22469|Open 418 - Friends and Fun Times at the Fair}} || [[Friends and Enemies]] || {{U|Mortontfrh}} || Mafia || 53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|22474|Open 419 - Diffusion of Power}} || [[Diffusion of Power]] || {{U|Cogito Ergo Sum}} || | | {{plink|t|22474|Open 419 - Diffusion of Power}} || [[Diffusion of Power]] || {{U|Cogito Ergo Sum}} || Mafia || 32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|22539|Open 420 - Medical Mafia}} || [[Medical Mafia]] || {{U|izakthegoomba}} || | | {{plink|t|22539|Open 420 - Medical Mafia}} || [[Medical Mafia]] || {{U|izakthegoomba}} || Town || 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|22665|Open 421 - Pamplona II - Electric Bullgaloo!}} || [[JK9++]] || {{U|Nobody Special}} || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Pending | | {{plink|t|22665|Open 421 - Pamplona II - Electric Bullgaloo!}} || [[JK9++]] || {{U|Nobody Special}} || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Pending | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| {{plink|t|22693|Open 425: Carbon-14}} || [[Carbon-14]] || {{U|Shiidaji}} || Werewolves || 12 | | {{plink|t|22693|Open 425: Carbon-14}} || [[Carbon-14]] || {{U|Shiidaji}} || Werewolves || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|22742|Open 426: *Unspecified, as of yet*}} || [[Tit for Tat]] || {{U|Om of the Nom}} || | | {{plink|t|22742|Open 426: *Unspecified, as of yet*}} || [[Tit for Tat]] || {{U|Om of the Nom}} || Town || 47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|22791|Open 427: PYP X/Y}} || [[Pick Your Power X/Y]] || {{U|Scott Brosius}} || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Pending | | {{plink|t|22791|Open 427: PYP X/Y}} || [[Pick Your Power X/Y]] || {{U|Scott Brosius}} || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Pending | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|22824|Open 428 - Double Day Unlimited}} || [[Double Day Unlimited]] || {{U|Agent_Ireland}} || | | {{plink|t|22824|Open 428 - Double Day Unlimited}} || [[Double Day Unlimited]] || {{U|Agent_Ireland}} || Mafia || 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|22820|Open 429: True Love}} || [[True Love]] || {{U|Espeonage}} || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Pending | | {{plink|t|22820|Open 429: True Love}} || [[True Love]] || {{U|Espeonage}} || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Pending | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| {{plink|t|22823|Open - 430 RedPanda's SWitch mafia}} || [[Switch (Setup)|Switch]] || {{U|RedPanda}} || Town || 16 | | {{plink|t|22823|Open - 430 RedPanda's SWitch mafia}} || [[Switch (Setup)|Switch]] || {{U|RedPanda}} || Town || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|22864|Open 431 - Sword Swallowing}} || [[No Lynching Town]] || {{U|saulres}} || | | {{plink|t|22864|Open 431 - Sword Swallowing}} || [[No Lynching Town]] || {{U|saulres}} || Mafia || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|22904|Open 432: Robo's PYP}} || [[Pick Your Poison]] || {{U|Robocopter87}} || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Pending | | {{plink|t|22904|Open 432: Robo's PYP}} || [[Pick Your Poison]] || {{U|Robocopter87}} || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Pending | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| {{plink|t|22918|Open 435: Great Idea Mafia}} || [[Great Idea Mafia]] || {{U|quadz08}} || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Pending | | {{plink|t|22918|Open 435: Great Idea Mafia}} || [[Great Idea Mafia]] || {{U|quadz08}} || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Pending | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|22927|Open 436: Lovers Mafia - Love is a Poison!}} || [[Lovers Mafia]] || {{U|Ser Arthur Dayne}} || | | {{plink|t|22927|Open 436: Lovers Mafia - Love is a Poison!}} || [[Lovers Mafia]] || {{U|Ser Arthur Dayne}} || Mafia || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{plink|t|23054|Open 437: Town of Semi-Nightless Plots}} || [[Semi-Nightless]] || {{U|Equinox}} || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Pending | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{plink|t|22964|Open 438: Masons and Mafia}} || [[Masons and Mafia]] || {{U|maxwell}} || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Pending | | {{plink|t|22964|Open 438: Masons and Mafia}} || [[Masons and Mafia]] || {{U|maxwell}} || Town || 18 | ||
|- | |||
| {{plink|t|22995|Open 439 - Less Pressure}} || [[Less Pressure]] || {{U|Feirei}} || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Pending | |||
|- | |||
| {{plink|t|23006|Open 440 - Donner Party}} || [[Donner Party]] || {{U|yellowbounder}} || style="background:yellow;" | Pending || style="background:yellow;" | Pending | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:54, 15 August 2012
This is a catalog of all the Open games run on mafiascum.net in 2012, listed in order by number.
This list is currently being updated to a new format. Please excuse the dust.
If a game ended during the Day, "Pages" marks the page upon which the final hammer vote was cast.
If a game ended during the Night, "Pages" marks the page upon which the moderator ended the game.
"Run Time" here gives the dates of the beginning of the game (either the beginning of Night 0 or the beginning of Day 1) and the moderator's pronouncement that the game was over. All dates assume Eastern Standard Time (EST) and do not factor in minutiae such as hours and minutes. Depending on how the dates were measured, the durations may be off by 1, but I don't think anyone will quibble too much.