You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
Gammagooey: Difference between revisions
Gammagooey (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gammagooey (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| Win | | Win | ||
| Notes go heres. | | Notes go heres. | ||
[http://mafiascum.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=14976 Mafia On Holy Orders] | |- | ||
| [http://mafiascum.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=14976 Mafia On Holy Orders] | |||
| [http://mafiascum.net/forum/viewtopic.php?p=2589568#p2589568 Seraph] | |||
| Town | |||
| Loss | |||
| Notes go heres. | |||
|- | |||
| [http://mafiascum.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=15690 Objection Redux] | |||
| Goon | |||
| Mafia | |||
| Win | |||
| Notes go heres. | |||
|} | |||
------------- | ------------- | ||
Marathon Games: | Marathon Games: |
Revision as of 20:42, 15 January 2011
So I'm Gammagooey, came here from Epicmafia around October 2009 and am really, really impatient because of it. For some reason I really like skimming through completed theme games just to see the cool roles and flavor that other people have thought up and how it turned out.
In the process of editing this some more and it may/may not ever get finished.
Non-marathon game stats:
Overall:6W-3L (66.6% W)
Town:2W-3L (40% W)
Mafia:4W-0L (100% W)
Game | Role | Alignment | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mini 873 | Mafia Goon | Mafia | Win | My first game- Zito winds up bussing our godfather when he doesn't show up after replacing in, and the cop gets outed the next day with a known doc still around. I got caught by the cop after a mislynch d2, and Papa Zito pulled it off alone for the last two days. I personally wanted to wait a day before bussing Socio, but it worked out and much props to Zito for winning the game for us. |
Mafia Reverberation | Tarhalindur, Garo Master Over Mafia | Town | Win | Notes go heres. |
Star Control:Alliance Initiative | Bardat, Thraddash | Town | Win | Notes go heres. |
Pledge of Allegiance | Tarhalindur, ♥♪!? over Mafia | Mafia | Win | Notes go heres. |
Mafia at the 11th Hour | Tarhalindur | Town | Loss | Notes go heres. |
POWERFUL WIZARD MAFIA | Evoker | Town | Loss | Notes go heres. |
Open 233 - Ninja Mafia Boogaloo | Goon | Mafia | Win | Notes go heres. |
Mafia On Holy Orders | Seraph | Town | Loss | Notes go heres. |
Objection Redux | Goon | Mafia | Win | Notes go heres. |
Marathon Games:
Win in Closed Notfia setup modded by Sykedoc over the server move, Vanilla Townie
Win in Closed 7 player inadvertent mountainous modded by Sykedoc over the server move, Town Miller
Loss in DEAR GOD WHY Mafia(8 town,2sk, ALL ARSONISTS), Death Arsonist (SK)