You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
List of Large Themes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→2004) |
(→2003) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
==2003== | ==2003== | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
!Name and Link !! Players, Start | !Name and Link !! Moderator !! Players, Start !! Winner and When !! Run Time (Days) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.mafiascum.net/precrash/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=1052 Time Travel Mafia] | | [http://www.mafiascum.net/precrash/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=1052 Time Travel Mafia] || [[cuban smoker]] || 20, Night || UNKNOWN--CRASH || Feb 07 2003 - ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.mafiascum.net/precrash/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=1068 Monkey Island Mafia] | | [http://www.mafiascum.net/precrash/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=1068 Monkey Island Mafia] || [[Cadmium]] || 26, Night || UNKNOWN--CRASH || Feb 24 2003 - ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.mafiascum.net/precrash/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=1075 DP5: The Three Musketeers Mafia] | | [http://www.mafiascum.net/precrash/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=1075 DP5: The Three Musketeers Mafia] || [[Dragon Phoenix]] || 20, Night || UNKNOWN--CRASH || Mar 02 2003 - ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=141 London Mafia] | | [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=141 London Mafia] || [[Cadmium|London]] [[Leonidas|Mod]] || 29, Night || Town Win D7 || Apr 17 2003 - Nov 29 2003 (226) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=63 Princess Bride Mafia] | | [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=63 Princess Bride Mafia] || [[MeMe]] || 19, Night || Town Win D8 || Jul 30 2003 - Oct 20 2003 (82) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=40 DP6 (Famous Women Mafia)] | | [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=40 DP6 (Famous Women Mafia)] || [[Dragon Phoenix]]→[[mathcam]] || 20, Night || Town Win D6 ||??? - Sep 29 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=119 Monty Python Quest for the holy grail] | | [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=119 Monty Python Quest for the holy grail] || [[Macros]] || 23, Night || Town Win N8 || Aug 21 2003 - Feb 03 2004 (166) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=156 Mixed Theme Mafia] | | [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=156 Mixed Theme Mafia] || [[Antrax]] || 30, Night || Individuals Win || Sep 14 2003 - Mar 01 2004 (169) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=233 Alphabet Mafia] | | [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=233 Alphabet Mafia] || [[korais666]] || 20, Night || Town/Kaze Win D8 || Oct 25 2003 - Mar 20 2004 (147) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=246 Texas Mafia Returns] | | [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=246 Texas Mafia Returns] || [[CaptainBlicero]] || 12, Night || Town Win N5 || Oct 26 2003 - Dec 11 2003 (46) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=249 A Christmas Story] | | [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=249 A Christmas Story] || [[MeMe]] || 20, Night || Town Win D7 || Oct 28 2003 - Jan 13 2004 (77) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=250 DP7: vintage British comedy mafia] | | [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=250 DP7: vintage British comedy mafia] || [[Dragon Phoenix]] || 20, Night || Town Win D8 || Oct 29 2003 - Jan 19 2004 (82) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=281 C&C Mafia] | | [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=281 C&C Mafia] || [[Dourgrim]] || 20, Night || Abandoned D1 || Nov 17 2003 - Dec 11 2003 (24) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=326 Trouble in Minas Tirith!] | | [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=326 Trouble in Minas Tirith!] || [[Macros]] || 22, Night || SK Win D6 || Dec 04 2003 - Apr 08 2004 (126) | ||
|- | |||
| [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=340 MUNSCM] || [[cuban smoker]] || 15, Day || Abandoned D1 || Dec 08 2003 - Sep 05 2004 (272) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://67.222.17.61/forum/viewtopic.php?t=344 Calvin and Hobbes Mafia] || [[mlaker]] || 21, Night || Draw N8 || Dec 10 2003 - Jun 29 2004 (202) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:07, 26 December 2010
This is a catalog of all the Large Theme games run on mafiascum.net, listed in order of start date. When the phpBB2 board goes away, many of these links (through <FILLIN>) will have to be changed to the phpBB3 archive links.
Any flavor names given to Night/Day or Town/Mafia are disregarded.
"Run Time" here gives the dates of the beginning of the game (either the beginning of Night 0 or the beginning of Day 1) and the moderator's pronouncement that the game was over.
2002
Name and Link | Players, Start | Moderator | Winner and When | Run Time (Days) |
---|---|---|---|---|
DUNE Mafia (DP1 - the game) | 20, Night | Dragon Phoenix | Town/Neutral Draw D7 | Apr 10 2002 - May 23 2002 (43) |
Backwards Mafia. | 20, Night | mudster | Abandoned D2 | Apr 27 2002 - Jul 01 2002 (65) |
VIVA LAS VEGAS (DP2) | 20, Night | Dragon Phoenix | Town Win D5 | May 21 2002 - Jun 22 2002 (32) |
Old West Mafia | 25, Night | Neo | Town Win D5 | May 23 2002 - July 15 2002 (53) |
Buffy the Mafia Slayer | 15, Night | Luna→mith | Mafia Win N5 | Jun 01 2002 - Aug 27 2002 (87) |
James Bond, 007 Mafia | 20, Night | Soothsayer | Mafia Win D6 | Jun 28 2002 - Oct 07 2002 (101) |
Full Communications Mafia | 21, Night | Sofis | Town Win D5? | Sept 02 2002 - ??? |
Padded Wall Mafia | 26, Night | mith | Abandoned N3 | Sep 27 2002 - Nov 19 2002 (53) |
Trouble in Haiti | 31, Night | Dragon Phoenix | Cult Win N10 | Sep 27 2002 - Dec 31 2002 (95) |
Discworld Mafia: Anarchy in Ankh-Morpork | 35, Night | Polotet | UNKNOWN--CRASH | Nov 29 2002 - ??? |
Twin Peaks Mafia | 30, Night | Antrax | UNKNOWN--CRASH | UNKNOWN--CRASH |
2003
Name and Link | Moderator | Players, Start | Winner and When | Run Time (Days) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Time Travel Mafia | cuban smoker | 20, Night | UNKNOWN--CRASH | Feb 07 2003 - ??? |
Monkey Island Mafia | Cadmium | 26, Night | UNKNOWN--CRASH | Feb 24 2003 - ??? |
DP5: The Three Musketeers Mafia | Dragon Phoenix | 20, Night | UNKNOWN--CRASH | Mar 02 2003 - ??? |
London Mafia | London Mod | 29, Night | Town Win D7 | Apr 17 2003 - Nov 29 2003 (226) |
Princess Bride Mafia | MeMe | 19, Night | Town Win D8 | Jul 30 2003 - Oct 20 2003 (82) |
DP6 (Famous Women Mafia) | Dragon Phoenix→mathcam | 20, Night | Town Win D6 | ??? - Sep 29 2003 |
Monty Python Quest for the holy grail | Macros | 23, Night | Town Win N8 | Aug 21 2003 - Feb 03 2004 (166) |
Mixed Theme Mafia | Antrax | 30, Night | Individuals Win | Sep 14 2003 - Mar 01 2004 (169) |
Alphabet Mafia | korais666 | 20, Night | Town/Kaze Win D8 | Oct 25 2003 - Mar 20 2004 (147) |
Texas Mafia Returns | CaptainBlicero | 12, Night | Town Win N5 | Oct 26 2003 - Dec 11 2003 (46) |
A Christmas Story | MeMe | 20, Night | Town Win D7 | Oct 28 2003 - Jan 13 2004 (77) |
DP7: vintage British comedy mafia | Dragon Phoenix | 20, Night | Town Win D8 | Oct 29 2003 - Jan 19 2004 (82) |
C&C Mafia | Dourgrim | 20, Night | Abandoned D1 | Nov 17 2003 - Dec 11 2003 (24) |
Trouble in Minas Tirith! | Macros | 22, Night | SK Win D6 | Dec 04 2003 - Apr 08 2004 (126) |
MUNSCM | cuban smoker | 15, Day | Abandoned D1 | Dec 08 2003 - Sep 05 2004 (272) |
Calvin and Hobbes Mafia | mlaker | 21, Night | Draw N8 | Dec 10 2003 - Jun 29 2004 (202) |
2004
Name and Link | Moderator | Players, Start | Winner and When | Run Time (Days) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Convict Mafia | Cadmium | 20, Night | Town Win D10 | Jan 05 2004 - Jul 15 2004 (192) |
DP8 Movie title mafia | Dragon Phoenix→Quiller | 25, Night | Monster Mafia Win D6 | Jan 16 2004 - Apr 01 2004 (76) |
Harry Potter | Phoebus | 23, Night | Delinquent Mafia Win N7 | Jan 20 2004 - May 22 2004 (123) |
Friendlyville! Mafia | Quagmire | 24, Night | Abandoned N6 | Jan 22 2004 - Jun 07 2004 (137) |
Wild West Mafia | Dragon Slayer | 22, Night | Mafia Win D8 | Feb 17 2004 - Jul 14 2004 (148) |
Tuthrededmafya | mathslamm Mod | 24, Day | Planet Mafia Win N8 | Feb 20 2004 - Jul 19 2004 (150) |
Dr. Seuss Mafia | jeep | 20, Night | Town Win D5 | Mar 06 2004 - Jun 05 2004 (91) |
Designer Mafia | Flying Dutchman | 19, Night | Town Win N4 | Mar 24 2004 - Jun 06 2004 (74) |
DP9 Blackadder Mafia | Quiller→mathcam→Dragon Phoenix | 20, Night | Mafia Win D5 | Apr 06 2004 - Jun 10 2004 (65) |
Fantasy Mafia | Macros | 23, Night | Mafia Win N5 | Apr 11 2004 - Aug 14 2004 (125) |
Bonus Mafia | korais666 | 20, Night | Town Win D5 | Jun 08 2004 - Oct 03 2004 (117) |
DP10 Vive la France! Mort à la France! | Dragon Phoenix | 20, Night | Town Win D5 | Jun 11 2004 - Aug 30 2004 (70) |
Designer Mafia II | Flying Dutchman | 16, Night | Town Win D4.5 | Jun 25 2004 - Sep 25 2004 (126) |
Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past Mafia | Fletcher | 20, Night | Town Win D4 | Aug 08 2004 - Sep 01 2004 (24) |