You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
AGar: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| Newbie | | Newbie | ||
| [[Oman]] | | [[Oman]] | ||
| ???? | |||
| ???? | |||
| Started | |||
| Alive | |||
| Day 1 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [http://www.mafiascum.net/forum/viewtopic.php?t=12188 Newbie 833 - Mafia At The Border] | |||
| Newbie | |||
| [[Khelvaster]] | |||
| ???? | | ???? | ||
| ???? | | ???? |
Revision as of 07:00, 27 August 2009
Hi! I'm AGar. I'm an eSports journalist focusing on StarCraft with a deeper concentration on the Korean Professional StarCraft scene. I began my mafia career on a site called TeamLiquid where I played in 1 large game before coming to MafiaScum and signing up for my first Newbie game. I enjoy Mafia because of the strategy involved and I enjoy playing as scum more than town-oriented roles.
Record
Entry | Faction | Win | Loss | Draw | Abandoned |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Started | |||||
Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mafia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Other | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Replaced | |||||
Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mafia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Other | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Overall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Current Games
Name | Game Type | Modded by | Faction | Role | Entry | Status | Game State |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newbie 832 - Omod's Return | Newbie | Oman | ???? | ???? | Started | Alive | Day 1 |
Newbie 833 - Mafia At The Border | Newbie | Khelvaster | ???? | ???? | Started | Alive | Pre-Game |
Completed Games
Newbie 792 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game Type | Modded by | Faction | Role | Entry | Status | Outcome |
Newbie | Khelvaster | Mafia | Goon | Started | Survived to Endgame | Mafia win |
My first game here at MafiaScum was probably a game I'll forever remember. I started off with Boxman as my Scum partner, and I drew heat quickly. However focus shifted to him, and I quickly bussed him. In Day 1 we had a confirmed cop, Indigo Heron, who I decided to let live throughout 2 nights and allowed pressure to build on him because he got results and there were kills every night. The town lynched him, leading me to an easy Day 4 victory when the two remaining players went at it. Boxman shared in my glory. |