You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
PvtUrist: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=78257 Mini 2052] || <div style="color:black"><b>Town 1-shot Vigilante</b></div> || <div style="color:red"><b>Endgamed</b></div> || <div style="color:red"><b>Mafia Win</b></div> | |[https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=78257 Mini 2052] || <div style="color:black"><b>Town 1-shot Vigilante</b></div> || <div style="color:red"><b>Endgamed</b></div> || <div style="color:red"><b>Mafia Win</b></div> | ||
|- | |||
|[https://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=78234 Mini Normal 2052] || <div style="color:black"><b>Town Mason</b></div> || <div style="color:red"><b>Endgamed</b></div> || <div style="color:red"><b>Mafia Win</b></div> | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 01:14, 3 March 2019
So I kinda forgot the game was happening, but I've played this setup a couple times in sitechat before, (and modded them, too) and usually it doesn't matter who gets lynched first, just because if you get town, you get a confirmed townie, and most of the time by the first couple minutes based on who's working with who and so on and so forth. I saw the votecount and it looked like it was him or you. I knew if I voted you I'd either get scum and p much win, or I'd get town and you'd shoot him (killing scum). That's how it goes pretty much every time. So I flipped a coin that would only land heads up.
I get this setup mixed up a lot, though, with SS3 (and also every time I skim this I think townies are perma one-shot lynchproof) which is why I posted like I did at beginning of day 2. I know you know I'm town, cuz if you didn't think I was, you'd have shot me yesterday. Let's lynch RC and win this thing for the homies?
Prefer to be a Pro-town Player. |
Games 2018-19
Game | Role | Player Outcome | Game Outcome |
---|---|---|---|
Newbie 1905 | Vanilla Townie |
Survived |
Town Win
|
Newbie 1907 | Mafia Goon |
Lynched Day 1 |
Town Win
|
Newbie 1908 | Vanilla Townie |
Survived |
Town Win
|
Newbie 1911 | Town Cop |
Survived |
Town Win
|
Micro 848 | Vanilla Town |
Lynched Day 1 |
Mafia Win
|
Mini 2052 | Town 1-shot Vigilante |
Endgamed |
Mafia Win
|
Mini Normal 2052 | Town Mason |
Endgamed |
Mafia Win
|
Merchant's Daughter | Town Gent |
Lynched Second Dance |
Mafia Win
|
Only You Can Prevent Forest Fires!!! | YOU |
Survived |
Town WIn
|
Comments
leave a message here or something <3