You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
DeasVail: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| {{color|red|Mafia Win}} | | {{color|red|Mafia Win}} | ||
| Bad decision in 3P LYLO. [[Alicewondering]] had me fooled the whole game. | | Bad decision in 3P LYLO. [[Alicewondering]] had me fooled the whole game. | ||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=52&t=21383 Open 374: PYP Redux] | |||
| [[Magister Ludi]] | |||
| {{color|green|Town JOAT}} | |||
| Original Player | |||
| Killed Night 3 | |||
| {{color|red|Mafia Win}} | |||
| My play was fairly bad this game and I was fooled by my neighbour [[Rainbowdash]] :) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 171: | Line 179: | ||
| {{color|red|Mafia Win}} | | {{color|red|Mafia Win}} | ||
| Completely lost in the crash. | | Completely lost in the crash. | ||
|} | |||
== Large Normal Games == | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Game''' | |||
| '''Moderator''' | |||
| '''Role''' | |||
| '''Status''' | |||
| '''Death''' | |||
| '''Game Result''' | |||
| '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=55&t=19329 NY 142] | |||
| [[chkflip]] & [[DarthYoshi]] | |||
| {{color|red|Mean Guys Mafia Godfather}} | |||
| Replaced in Day 5 | |||
| Survived | |||
| {{color|red|Mean Guys Mafia Win}} | |||
| Mostly lost due to the crash, and the part of the game after I replaced in is completely gone too. I had a lot of fun though :) | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=21344 NY 146] | |||
| [[Zachrulez]] | |||
| {{color|green|Vanilla Townie}} | |||
| Original Player | |||
| Lynched Day 5 | |||
| {{color|green|Town Win}} | |||
| Well done to [[Tammy]] for lynching correctly in 3P LYLO. It was a fun game :) | |||
|} | |||
== Large Theme Games == | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Game''' | |||
| '''Moderator''' | |||
| '''Role''' | |||
| '''Status''' | |||
| '''Death''' | |||
| '''Game Result''' | |||
| '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=19247 TV Upick] | |||
| [[JasonT1981]] | |||
| {{color|green|Vanilla Townie}} | |||
| Replaced in Day 3 | |||
| Killed Night 3? | |||
| {{color|red|Mafia Win}} | |||
| Mostly lost due to the crash. | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=19472 Driving Mafia] | |||
| [[Amrun]] | |||
| {{color|green|Vanilla Townie}} | |||
| Replaced in Day 1 | |||
| Endgamed Day ? | |||
| {{color|red|Mafia Win}} | |||
| Mostly lost due to the crash. | |||
|- | |||
| My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic | |||
| [[Rainbowdash]] | |||
| {{color|green|Two-Shot Weak Doctor}} | |||
| Original Player | |||
| Killed Night 2 | |||
| {{color|red|Mafia Win}} | |||
| Died investigating scum who I wrongly thought was town. They probably would have been lynched without my death, so it wasn't the best of moves. | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=21403 The 100 Boxes Reboot] | |||
| [[StrangerCoug]] | |||
| {{color|green|Vanilla Townie}} | |||
| Replaced in Day 4/5? | |||
| Killed Night 8 | |||
| {{color|blue|Sicilian Mafia Win}} | |||
| I think my play was ok this game, but there were two players I wrongly thought were town. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:42, 19 May 2012
Hi!
Newbie Games
Game | Moderator | Role | Status | Death | Game Result | Comments |
Newbie 1170 | DarthYoshi | Mafia Goon | Replaced in Day 1 | Survived | Mafia Win | My first game on MS. It was a bit slow, but otherwise really fun. It's a shame not seeing anyone else from the game around anymore, particularly my mafia partner Kirbyoshi and the IC LyingBrian. |
Newbie 1179 | Nobody Special | Vanilla Townie | Replaced in Day 1 | Killed Night 1 | Town Win | Partly lost due to the crash |
Newbie 1180 | Quilford | Vanilla Townie | Replaced in Day 1 | Lynched Day 1 | Mafia Win | Most lost due to the crash. |
Newbie 1181 | StrangerCoug | Vanilla Townie | Replaced in Day 2 | Killed Night 3? | Town Win | Most lost due to the crash. |
Newbie 1195 | DarthYoshi | Vanilla Townie | Replaced in Day 3 | Endgamed Day 4 | Mafia Win | Completely lost due to the crash. |
Open Games
Game | Moderator | Role | Status | Death | Game Result | Comments |
Open 348- JK9 | ConSpiracy | Vanilla Townie | Replaced in Day 2 | Survived | Town Win | Partly lost due to the crash. |
Open 349- Masons and Monks | Eijolend | Mafia Goon | Original Player | Killed Night 1 | Werewolf Win | Partly lost due to the crash. |
Open 363- C9++ | Quaroath | Town Doctor | Original Player | Killed Night 3? | Serial Killer Win | Mostly lost due to the crash. |
Open 366- Weak M.D. | Packbat | Vanilla Townie | Replaced in Day 1 | Endgamed Day 6 | Mafia Win | Bad decision in 3P LYLO. Alicewondering had me fooled the whole game. |
Open 374: PYP Redux | Magister Ludi | Town JOAT | Original Player | Killed Night 3 | Mafia Win | My play was fairly bad this game and I was fooled by my neighbour Rainbowdash :) |
Mini Normal Games
Game | Moderator | Role | Status | Death | Game Result | Comments |
Mini 1266 | evilpacman18 | Vanilla Townie | Original Player | Lynched Day 3? | Mafia Win | Partly lost due to the crash. |
Mini 1281 | Scott Brosius | Vanilla Townie | Replaced in Day 1 | Killed Night 1 | Mafia Win | Mostly lost due to the crash. |
Mini 1309 | Originally Xeras, then taken over by Papa Zito | Vanilla Townie | Original Player | Lynched Day 3 | Mafia Win | I think my play wasn't too bad this game. My scumreads were really bad early in the game and I never would have caught kondi2424, but toward the end I was getting better. My lynchwagon of 4 had all three scum on it, so I don't feel too bad about it. |
Mini Theme Games
Game | Moderator | Role | Status | Death | Game Result | Comments |
Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone Mafia | JK Rowling | Vanilla Townie | Original Player | Killed Day 4? | Town Win | Completely lost in the crash, which is a real shame because it was a really fun game. |
Emotions Mafia | ToastyToast | Vanilla Townie | Original Player | Lynched Day 5? | Mafia Win | Completely lost in the crash. |
Large Normal Games
Game | Moderator | Role | Status | Death | Game Result | Comments |
NY 142 | chkflip & DarthYoshi | Mean Guys Mafia Godfather | Replaced in Day 5 | Survived | Mean Guys Mafia Win | Mostly lost due to the crash, and the part of the game after I replaced in is completely gone too. I had a lot of fun though :) |
NY 146 | Zachrulez | Vanilla Townie | Original Player | Lynched Day 5 | Town Win | Well done to Tammy for lynching correctly in 3P LYLO. It was a fun game :) |
Large Theme Games
Game | Moderator | Role | Status | Death | Game Result | Comments |
TV Upick | JasonT1981 | Vanilla Townie | Replaced in Day 3 | Killed Night 3? | Mafia Win | Mostly lost due to the crash. |
Driving Mafia | Amrun | Vanilla Townie | Replaced in Day 1 | Endgamed Day ? | Mafia Win | Mostly lost due to the crash. |
My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic | Rainbowdash | Two-Shot Weak Doctor | Original Player | Killed Night 2 | Mafia Win | Died investigating scum who I wrongly thought was town. They probably would have been lynched without my death, so it wasn't the best of moves. |
The 100 Boxes Reboot | StrangerCoug | Vanilla Townie | Replaced in Day 4/5? | Killed Night 8 | Sicilian Mafia Win | I think my play was ok this game, but there were two players I wrongly thought were town. |