You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
Survivor: Power vs. Courage vs. Wisdom: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Survivor: Power vs. Courage vs. Wisdom''' is a Large Social Game that took place between April 26, 2020 and June 13, 2020. It was moderated by {{U|CreativeMod1}}, {{U|M...") |
CreativeMod1 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Forum link: powervcouragevwisdom.freeforums.net | Forum link: powervcouragevwisdom.freeforums.net | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Player | |||
!Tribe 1 | |||
!Tribe 2 | |||
!Tribe 3 | |||
!Tribe 4 | |||
!Tribe 5 | |||
!Tribe 6 | |||
!Tribe 7 | |||
!Final | |||
!Position | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chio'''<br><small>[[Aurathebirb]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Courage | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#ffffff;color:black"|RC/Ghost | |||
| <br>21stPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Karson'''<br><small>[[kdowns]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#ffffff;color:black"|RC/Ghost | |||
| <br>20thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Roscoe'''<br><small>[[Klick]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Goron City | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#ffffff;color:black"|RC/Ghost | |||
| <br>19thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Robbie'''<br><small>[[GDB]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Courage | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|Rito Village | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Heart Container | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#ffffff;color:black"|RC/Ghost | |||
| <br>18thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Magda'''<br><small>[[bippy]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| <br>17thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Teebo'''<br><small>[[Pine]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |||
|style="background:#fd7555;color:black"|Gerudo Town | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| <br>16thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Riju'''<br><small>[[CrystalCats18]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Courage | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Zora's Domain | |||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Spirit Orb | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| <br>15thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Pelison'''<br><small>[[het]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Korok Forest | |||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Spirit Orb | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Ruta | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| <br>14thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Link'''<br><small>[[Iprobablysuck]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Courage | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Goron City | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Heart Container | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Ruta | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| <br>13thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hunnie'''<br><small>[[Crazy]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|Rito Village | |||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Spirit Orb | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Rudania | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|The Divine Trial | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| <br>12thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Royal White Horse'''<br><small>[[PiggyGal15]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Courage | |||
|style="background:#fd7555;color:black"|Gerudo Town | |||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Spirit Orb | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|Medoh | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| <br>11thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Patricia'''<br><small>[[Espeonage]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Zora's Domain | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Stamina Vessel | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Ruta | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#b8b8b8;color:black"|The Lost Woods | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| <br>10thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Oaki'''<br><small>[[AcRv]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Courage | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Korok Forest | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Stamina Vessel | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#b8b8b8;color:black"|The Lost Woods | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| <br>9thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kass'''<br><small>[[CaptainMeme]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Kakariko Village | |||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Spirit Orb | |||
|style="background:#fd7555;color:black"|Naboris | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|The Divine Trial | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| <br>8thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ancient Oven'''<br><small>[[Shadowehwehweh]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Goron City | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Stamina Vessel | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#b8b8b8;color:black"|The Lost Woods | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| <br>7thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Prince Sidon'''<br><small>[[xRECKONERx]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Courage | |||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Kakariko Village | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Stamina Vessel | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Rudania | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#b8b8b8;color:black"|The Lost Woods | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| <br>6thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Epona'''<br><small>[[OhGodMyLife]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |||
|style="background:#fd7555;color:black"|Gerudo Town | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Stamina Vessel | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|Medoh | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|The Divine Trial | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| <br>5thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Master Kohga'''<br><small>[[Cephrir]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|Rito Village | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Stamina Vessel | |||
|style="background:#fd7555;color:black"|Naboris | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|The Divine Trial | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| <br>4thPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mipha'''<br><small>[[DeathNote]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Zora's Domain | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Heart Container | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Rudania | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background: Hexdarkgrey;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#FFDF00;color:black"|Finalist | |||
| Finalist<br>2ndPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Urbosa'''<br><small>[[kloud1516]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Kakariko Village | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Heart Container | |||
|style="background:#fd7555;color:black"|Naboris | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|The Divine Trial | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#FFDF00;color:black"|Finalist | |||
| Finalist<br>2ndPlace | |||
|- | |||
|'''Revali'''<br><small>[[VashtaNeurotic]]</small> | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Korok Forest | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Heart Container | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|Medoh | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#b8b8b8;color:black"|The Lost Woods | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#FFDF00;color:black"|Finalist | |||
| Sole Survivor<br>1stPlace |
Revision as of 08:21, 10 August 2020
Survivor: Power vs. Courage vs. Wisdom is a Large Social Game that took place between April 26, 2020 and June 13, 2020. It was moderated by CreativeMod1, Malkon05, and xofelf. brighteningskies contributed to graphic design.
VashtaNeurotic (AKA Revali) defeated fellow finalists DeathNote (aka Mipha) and kloud1516 (aka Urbosa) in a something-something-something vote.
Forum link: powervcouragevwisdom.freeforums.net
Player | Tribe 1 | Tribe 2 | Tribe 3 | Tribe 4 | Tribe 5 | Tribe 6 | Tribe 7 | Final | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chio Aurathebirb |
Courage | RC/Ghost | 21stPlace | ||||||
Karson kdowns |
Wisdom | RC/Ghost | 20thPlace | ||||||
Roscoe Klick |
Power | Goron City | RC/Ghost | 19thPlace | |||||
Robbie GDB |
Courage | Rito Village | Heart Container | RC/Ghost | 18thPlace | ||||
Magda bippy |
Power | Jury/Blights | 17thPlace | ||||||
Teebo Pine |
Power | Gerudo Town | Jury/Blights | 16thPlace | |||||
Riju CrystalCats18 |
Courage | Zora's Domain | Spirit Orb | Jury/Blights | 15thPlace | ||||
Pelison het |
Wisdom | Korok Forest | Spirit Orb | Ruta | Jury/Blights | 14thPlace | |||
Link Iprobablysuck |
Courage | Goron City | Heart Container | Ruta | Tarrey Town | Jury/Blights | 13thPlace | ||
Hunnie Crazy |
Wisdom | Rito Village | Spirit Orb | Rudania | Tarrey Town | The Divine Trial | Jury/Blights | 12thPlace | |
Royal White Horse PiggyGal15 |
Courage | Gerudo Town | Spirit Orb | Medoh | Tarrey Town | Jury/Blights | 11thPlace | ||
Patricia Espeonage |
Power | Zora's Domain | Stamina Vessel | Ruta | Tarrey Town | The Lost Woods | Jury/Blights | 10thPlace | |
Oaki AcRv |
Courage | Korok Forest | Stamina Vessel | Tarrey Town | The Lost Woods | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 9thPlace | |
Kass CaptainMeme |
Power | Kakariko Village | Spirit Orb | Naboris | Tarrey Town | The Divine Trial | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 8thPlace |
Ancient Oven Shadowehwehweh |
Wisdom | Goron City | Stamina Vessel | Tarrey Town | The Lost Woods | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 7thPlace | |
Prince Sidon xRECKONERx |
Courage | Kakariko Village | Stamina Vessel | Rudania | Tarrey Town | The Lost Woods | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 6thPlace |
Epona OhGodMyLife |
Wisdom | Gerudo Town | Stamina Vessel | Medoh | Tarrey Town | The Divine Trial | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 5thPlace |
Master Kohga Cephrir |
Power | Rito Village | Stamina Vessel | Naboris | Tarrey Town | The Divine Trial | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 4thPlace |
Mipha DeathNote |
Wisdom | Zora's Domain | Heart Container | Rudania | Tarrey Town | Hyrule Castle | Finalist | Finalist 2ndPlace | |
Urbosa kloud1516 |
Wisdom | Kakariko Village | Heart Container | Naboris | Tarrey Town | The Divine Trial | Hyrule Castle | Finalist | Finalist 2ndPlace |
Revali VashtaNeurotic |
Power | Korok Forest | Heart Container | Medoh | Tarrey Town | The Lost Woods | Hyrule Castle | Finalist | Sole Survivor 1stPlace |