You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
Fenchurch: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added Wicked game result) |
(added ongoing UK 2014 invitational) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=38067 Wicked Mafia] (as [[Ampersand]] hydra with [[Cogito_Ergo_Sum|CES]]) || 2014-02-05 || Doctor || style="background:#e5fee5;" | Town || Lynched D5. Lost | |[http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=38067 Wicked Mafia] (as [[Ampersand]] hydra with [[Cogito_Ergo_Sum|CES]]) || 2014-02-05 || Doctor || style="background:#e5fee5;" | Town || Lynched D5. Lost | ||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=83&t=47699 UK Meet 2014 Invitational] (as [[Ampersand]] hydra with [[Cogito_Ergo_Sum|CES]]) || 2014-04-16 || || || ongoing | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:57, 26 April 2014
Joined 24 July 2008.
I haven't played very many games because I can't always count on having free time. But I do tend to read the forums a lot.
Things I like:
- small games
- open or semi-open games
- playing mafia in real life
- skype mafia
- meetups
- CES
Add me on skype! My skype ID is Fenchurchly.
Meetups attended: Ponybash 2012, UK Scummers Meet 2013, Scumdon 2013, Manchessmeet
Here is a link to my forum profile, and my GTKAS thread.
Played games:
Game Name | Date | Role | Alignment | Outcome |
Newbie 656 | 2008-07-28 | Vanilla | Town | Killed N2. Lost. |
Newbie 695 | 2008-12-12 | Roleblocker | Mafia | Game was abandoned. |
Newbie 705 | 2008-12-12 | Cop | Town | Survived. Won. |
Newbie 903 | 2010-02-22 | Vanilla | Town | Killed in endgame. Lost. |
Open 224 - Vengeful | 2010-06-03 | Vengeful | Town | Survived. Won. |
Open 229 - Vengeful | 2010-06-30 | Vengeful | Town | Survived. Won |
Ladies Night | 2010-08-18 | Vanilla | Town | Killed N2. Won. |
Open 274 - Trendy and Subversive | 2011-01-03 | Vanilla | Town | Lynched D1. Lost. |
Open 306 - Lovers | 2011-05-06 | Lover | Mafia | Survived. Won. |
Open 318 - Nomination Mafia | 2011-06-22 | Goon | Mafia | Lynched D5. Lost. |
Mini 1256 - Marius and Sulla | 2011-10-03 | Goon | Mafia | Survived. Won. |
UK Scummers Meetup Invitational | 2013-04-21 | Mason | Town | Killed N2. Won. |
Scumdon Invitational | 2013-09-14 | Tracker | Town | Killed N2. Lost. |
Wicked Mafia (as Ampersand hydra with CES) | 2014-02-05 | Doctor | Town | Lynched D5. Lost |
UK Meet 2014 Invitational (as Ampersand hydra with CES) | 2014-04-16 | ongoing |