You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
Survivor: Power vs. Courage vs. Wisdom: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
CreativeMod1 (talk | contribs) |
CreativeMod1 (talk | contribs) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Survivor: Power vs. Courage vs. Wisdom''' is a [[Large Social Game]] that took place between April 26, 2020 and June 13, 2020. It was moderated by {{U|CreativeMod1}}, {{U|Malkon05}}, and {{U|xofelf}}. {{U|brighteningskies}} contributed to graphic design. | '''Survivor: Power vs. Courage vs. Wisdom''' is a [[Large Social Game]] that took place between April 26, 2020 and June 13, 2020. It was moderated by {{U|CreativeMod1}}, {{U|Malkon05}}, and {{U|xofelf}}. {{U|brighteningskies}} contributed to graphic design. | ||
{{U|VashtaNeurotic}} (AKA Revali) defeated fellow finalists DeathNote (aka Mipha) and kloud1516 (aka Urbosa) in a | {{U|VashtaNeurotic}} (AKA Revali) defeated fellow finalists {{U|DeathNote}} (aka Mipha) and {{U|kloud1516}} (aka Urbosa) in a 6-5-4 vote. | ||
Forum link: powervcouragevwisdom.freeforums.net | Forum link: powervcouragevwisdom.freeforums.net | ||
== | |||
==Tribes== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center" | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
|'''Chio'''<br><small>{{U|Aurathebirb}}</small> | |'''Chio'''<br><small>{{U|Aurathebirb}}</small> | ||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Courage | |style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Courage | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background:#ffffff;color:black"|RC/Ghost | |style="background:#ffffff;color:black"|RC/Ghost | ||
| <br>21st Place | | 1st vote, Quit RC<br>21st Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Karson'''<br><small>{{U|kdowns}}</small> | |'''Karson'''<br><small>{{U|kdowns}}</small> | ||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background:#ffffff;color:black"|RC/Ghost | |style="background:#ffffff;color:black"|RC/Ghost | ||
| <br>20th Place | | 1st vote, 0 RC Wins<br>20th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Roscoe'''<br><small>{{U|Klick}}</small> | |'''Roscoe'''<br><small>{{U|Klick}}</small> | ||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | ||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Goron City | |style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Goron City | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background:#ffffff;color:black"|RC/Ghost | |style="background:#ffffff;color:black"|RC/Ghost | ||
| <br>19th Place | | 2nd vote, 0 RC Wins<br>19th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Robbie'''<br><small>{{U|GDB}}</small> | |'''Robbie'''<br><small>{{U|GDB}}</small> | ||
Line 57: | Line 58: | ||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|Rito Village | |style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|Rito Village | ||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Heart Container | |style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Heart Container | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background:#ffffff;color:black"|RC/Ghost | |style="background:#ffffff;color:black"|RC/Ghost | ||
| <br>18th Place | | 4th vote, Quit RC<br>18th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Magda'''<br><small>{{U|bippy}}</small> | |'''Magda'''<br><small>{{U|bippy}}</small> | ||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | ||
| <br>17th Place | | 1st vote, 3 RC Wins<br>17th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Teebo'''<br><small>{{U|Pine}}</small> | |'''Teebo'''<br><small>{{U|Pine}}</small> | ||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | ||
|style="background:#fd7555;color:black"|Gerudo Town | |style="background:#fd7555;color:black"|Gerudo Town | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | ||
| <br>16th Place | | 2nd vote, 1 RC Win<br>16th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Riju'''<br><small>{{U|CrystalCats18}}</small> | |'''Riju'''<br><small>{{U|CrystalCats18}}</small> | ||
Line 90: | Line 91: | ||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Zora's Domain | |style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Zora's Domain | ||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Spirit Orb | |style="background:#761536;color:black"|Spirit Orb | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | ||
| <br>15th Place | | 4th vote, 0 RC Wins<br>15th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Pelison'''<br><small>{{U|het}}</small> | |'''Pelison'''<br><small>{{U|het}}</small> | ||
Line 102: | Line 103: | ||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Spirit Orb | |style="background:#761536;color:black"|Spirit Orb | ||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Ruta | |style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Ruta | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | ||
| <br>14th Place | | 5th vote, 0 RC Wins<br>14th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Link'''<br><small>{{U|Iprobablysuck}}</small> | |'''Link'''<br><small>{{U|Iprobablysuck}}</small> | ||
Line 114: | Line 115: | ||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Ruta | |style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Ruta | ||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | ||
| <br>13th Place | | 6th vote, 0 RC Wins<br>13th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hunnie'''<br><small>{{U|Crazy}}</small> | |'''Hunnie'''<br><small>{{U|Crazy}}</small> | ||
Line 126: | Line 127: | ||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | ||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|The Divine Trial | |style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|The Divine Trial | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | ||
| <br>12th Place | | 8th vote, Quit RC<br>12th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Royal White Horse'''<br><small>{{U|PiggyGal15}}</small> | |'''Royal White Horse'''<br><small>{{U|PiggyGal15}}</small> | ||
Line 136: | Line 137: | ||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|Medoh | |style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|Medoh | ||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | ||
| <br>11th Place | | 7th vote, 1 RC Win<br>11th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Patricia'''<br><small>{{U|Espeonage}}</small> | |'''Patricia'''<br><small>{{U|Espeonage}}</small> | ||
Line 148: | Line 149: | ||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | ||
|style="background:#b8b8b8;color:black"|The Lost Woods | |style="background:#b8b8b8;color:black"|The Lost Woods | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | ||
| <br>10th Place | | 8th vote, 0 RC Wins<br>10th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Oaki'''<br><small>{{U|AcRv}}</small> | |'''Oaki'''<br><small>{{U|AcRv}}</small> | ||
Line 156: | Line 157: | ||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Korok Forest | |style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Korok Forest | ||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Stamina Vessel | |style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Stamina Vessel | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | ||
|style="background:#b8b8b8;color:black"|The Lost Woods | |style="background:#b8b8b8;color:black"|The Lost Woods | ||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | ||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | ||
| <br>9th Place | | 3rd vote, Resurrected, 9th Vote<br>9th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Kass'''<br><small>{{U|CaptainMeme}}</small> | |'''Kass'''<br><small>{{U|CaptainMeme}}</small> | ||
Line 172: | Line 173: | ||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | ||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | ||
| <br>8th Place | | 10th vote<br>8th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ancient Oven'''<br><small>{{U|Shadoweh}}</small> | |'''Ancient Oven'''<br><small>{{U|Shadoweh}}</small> | ||
Line 178: | Line 179: | ||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Goron City | |style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Goron City | ||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Stamina Vessel | |style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Stamina Vessel | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | ||
|style="background:#b8b8b8;color:black"|The Lost Woods | |style="background:#b8b8b8;color:black"|The Lost Woods | ||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | ||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | ||
| <br>7th Place | | 4th vote, Resurrected, 11th vote<br>7th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Prince Sidon'''<br><small>{{U|xRECKONERx}}</small> | |'''Prince Sidon'''<br><small>{{U|xRECKONERx}}</small> | ||
Line 194: | Line 195: | ||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | ||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | ||
| <br>6th Place | | 12th vote<br>6th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Epona'''<br><small>{{U|OhGodMyLife}}</small> | |'''Epona'''<br><small>{{U|OhGodMyLife}}</small> | ||
Line 205: | Line 206: | ||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | ||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | ||
| <br>5th Place | | 13th vote<br>5th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Master Kohga'''<br><small>{{U|Cephrir}}</small> | |'''Master Kohga'''<br><small>{{U|Cephrir}}</small> | ||
Line 216: | Line 217: | ||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | ||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | ||
| <br>4th Place | | 14th vote<br>4th Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Urbosa'''<br><small>{{U|kloud1516}}</small> | ||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#761536;color:black"|Kakariko Village | ||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Heart Container | |style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Heart Container | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#fd7555;color:black"|Naboris | ||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|The Divine Trial | ||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | ||
|style="background:#FFDF00;color:black"|Finalist | |style="background:#FFDF00;color:black"|Finalist | ||
| Finalist<br> | | Finalist<br>3rd Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Mipha'''<br><small>{{U|DeathNote}}</small> | ||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Zora's Domain | ||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Heart Container | |style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Heart Container | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Rudania | ||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | ||
|style="background: | |style="background:;color:"| | ||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | ||
|style="background:#FFDF00;color:black"|Finalist | |style="background:#FFDF00;color:black"|Finalist | ||
| Finalist<br>2nd Place | | 6th vote, Resurrected, Finalist<br>2nd Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Revali'''<br><small>{{U|VashtaNeurotic}}</small> | |'''Revali'''<br><small>{{U|VashtaNeurotic}}</small> | ||
Line 250: | Line 251: | ||
|style="background:#FFDF00;color:black"|Finalist | |style="background:#FFDF00;color:black"|Finalist | ||
| Sole Survivor<br>1st Place | | Sole Survivor<br>1st Place | ||
|} | |||
==Pre-Merge Votes== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Vote # | |||
| Vote 1 W | |||
| Vote 1 P | |||
| Vote 1 C | |||
| Vote 2 Go/R | |||
| Vote 2 Ge/Ka | |||
| Vote 3 St | |||
| Vote 4 H | |||
| Vote 4 Sp | |||
| Vote 4 St | |||
| Vote 5 Rut/N | |||
| Vote 6 T | |||
| Vote 7 T | |||
| Vote 8 T | |||
| Vote 9 D | |||
| Vote 9 L | |||
|- | |||
| Vote Count | |||
| 6-1 | |||
| 4-3 | |||
| 6-1 | |||
| 5-1 | |||
| 5-1 | |||
| 3-2 | |||
| 3-1-1 | |||
| 4-1 | |||
| 4-1 | |||
| 5-1 | |||
| 7-3-2-1 | |||
| 5-4-2-1 | |||
| 8-2-1 | |||
| 4-1 | |||
| 3-2 | |||
|- | |||
| Eliminated | |||
| Karson | |||
| Magda | |||
| Chio | |||
| Roscoe | |||
| Teebo | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Robbie | |||
| Riju | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Pelison | |||
| Link | |||
| Patricia | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| Patricia | |||
|- | |||
| Revali | |||
| | |||
| Patricia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Robbie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Link | |||
| Patricia | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| | |||
| Patricia | |||
|- | |||
| Mipha | |||
| Karson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Link | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Urbosa | |||
| Karson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Teebo | |||
| | |||
| Robbie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Pelison | |||
| Link | |||
| Mipha | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Master Kohga | |||
| | |||
| Patricia | |||
| | |||
| Roscoe | |||
| | |||
| Oaki | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Pelison | |||
| Link | |||
| Mipha | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Epona | |||
| Karson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Teebo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| | |||
| Link | |||
| Mipha | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Chio | |||
| | |||
| Teebo | |||
| Oaki | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| | |||
| Link | |||
| Patricia | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
|- | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Karson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Roscoe | |||
| | |||
| Oaki | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Epona | |||
| | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Patricia | |||
| Revali | |||
| | |||
| Patricia | |||
|- | |||
| Kass | |||
| | |||
| Magda | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Teebo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Riju | |||
| | |||
| Pelison | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| Mipha | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Oaki | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Chio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Revali | |||
| | |||
| Patricia | |||
|- | |||
| Patricia | |||
| | |||
| Magda | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Pelison | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
|- | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Chio | |||
| | |||
| Teebo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Riju | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Link | |||
| Patricia | |||
| Patricia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| Karson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Roscoe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Riju | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Link | |||
| Patricia | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Kass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Link | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Chio | |||
| Roscoe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Robbie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Pelison | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pelison | |||
| Karson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Riju | |||
| | |||
| Link | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Riju | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Chio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Teebo | |||
| | |||
| Magda | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Urbosa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Magda | |||
| | |||
| Patricia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Robbie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Chio | |||
| Roscoe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Mipha | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Roscoe | |||
| | |||
| Magda | |||
| | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Karson | |||
| Pelison | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Chio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Robbie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Post-Merge Votes== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Vote # | |||
| Vote 10 H | |||
| Vote 11 H | |||
| Vote 11-2 H | |||
| Vote 12 H | |||
| Vote 13 H | |||
| Vote 14 H | |||
| Vote 15 H | |||
|- | |||
| Vote Count | |||
| 8-1 | |||
| 4-4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4-2-1 | |||
| 3-2-1 | |||
| 3-1-1 | |||
| 3-1 | |||
|- | |||
| Eliminated | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Tie | |||
| Kass | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| Epona | |||
| Master Kohga | |||
|- | |||
| Revali | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Kass | |||
| | |||
| Epona | |||
| Mipha | |||
| Epona | |||
| Master Kohga | |||
|- | |||
| Mipha | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Kass | |||
| Kass | |||
| Epona | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| Epona | |||
| Master Kohga | |||
|- | |||
| Urbosa | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Kass | |||
| Kass | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| Epona | |||
| Master Kohga | |||
|- | |||
| Master Kohga | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Revali | |||
| Kass | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| Urbosa | |||
| Revali | |||
|- | |||
| Epona | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Revali | |||
| Kass | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Epona | |||
| Revali | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Revali | |||
| Kass | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Mipha | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Kass | |||
| Kass | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kass | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Revali | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==FTC Votes== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Vote # | |||
| FTC | |||
|- | |||
| Vote Count | |||
| 6-5-4 | |||
|- | |||
| WINNER | |||
| Revali | |||
|- | |||
| Revali | |||
|- | |||
| Mipha | |||
| Mipha | |||
|- | |||
| Urbosa | |||
|- | |||
| Master Kohga | |||
| Urbosa | |||
|- | |||
| Epona | |||
| Revali | |||
|- | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| Revali | |||
|- | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Urbosa | |||
|- | |||
| Kass | |||
| Revali | |||
|- | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Mipha | |||
|- | |||
| Patricia | |||
| Mipha | |||
|- | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Mipha | |||
|- | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| Revali | |||
|- | |||
| Link | |||
| Revali | |||
|- | |||
| Pelison | |||
| Urbosa | |||
|- | |||
| Riju | |||
| Mipha | |||
|- | |||
| Teebo | |||
| Urbosa | |||
|- | |||
| Magda | |||
| Revali | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Large Social Games]] | [[Category:Large Social Games]] |
Latest revision as of 20:31, 17 August 2020
Survivor: Power vs. Courage vs. Wisdom is a Large Social Game that took place between April 26, 2020 and June 13, 2020. It was moderated by CreativeMod1, Malkon05, and xofelf. brighteningskies contributed to graphic design.
VashtaNeurotic (AKA Revali) defeated fellow finalists DeathNote (aka Mipha) and kloud1516 (aka Urbosa) in a 6-5-4 vote.
Forum link: powervcouragevwisdom.freeforums.net
Tribes
Player | Tribe 1 | Tribe 2 | Tribe 3 | Tribe 4 | Tribe 5 | Tribe 6 | Tribe 7 | Final | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chio Aurathebirb |
Courage | RC/Ghost | 1st vote, Quit RC 21st Place | ||||||
Karson kdowns |
Wisdom | RC/Ghost | 1st vote, 0 RC Wins 20th Place | ||||||
Roscoe Klick |
Power | Goron City | RC/Ghost | 2nd vote, 0 RC Wins 19th Place | |||||
Robbie GDB |
Courage | Rito Village | Heart Container | RC/Ghost | 4th vote, Quit RC 18th Place | ||||
Magda bippy |
Power | Jury/Blights | 1st vote, 3 RC Wins 17th Place | ||||||
Teebo Pine |
Power | Gerudo Town | Jury/Blights | 2nd vote, 1 RC Win 16th Place | |||||
Riju CrystalCats18 |
Courage | Zora's Domain | Spirit Orb | Jury/Blights | 4th vote, 0 RC Wins 15th Place | ||||
Pelison het |
Wisdom | Korok Forest | Spirit Orb | Ruta | Jury/Blights | 5th vote, 0 RC Wins 14th Place | |||
Link Iprobablysuck |
Courage | Goron City | Heart Container | Ruta | Tarrey Town | Jury/Blights | 6th vote, 0 RC Wins 13th Place | ||
Hunnie Crazy |
Wisdom | Rito Village | Spirit Orb | Rudania | Tarrey Town | The Divine Trial | Jury/Blights | 8th vote, Quit RC 12th Place | |
Royal White Horse PiggyGal15 |
Courage | Gerudo Town | Spirit Orb | Medoh | Tarrey Town | Jury/Blights | 7th vote, 1 RC Win 11th Place | ||
Patricia Espeonage |
Power | Zora's Domain | Stamina Vessel | Ruta | Tarrey Town | The Lost Woods | Jury/Blights | 8th vote, 0 RC Wins 10th Place | |
Oaki AcRv |
Courage | Korok Forest | Stamina Vessel | Tarrey Town | The Lost Woods | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 3rd vote, Resurrected, 9th Vote 9th Place | |
Kass CaptainMeme |
Power | Kakariko Village | Spirit Orb | Naboris | Tarrey Town | The Divine Trial | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 10th vote 8th Place |
Ancient Oven Shadoweh |
Wisdom | Goron City | Stamina Vessel | Tarrey Town | The Lost Woods | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 4th vote, Resurrected, 11th vote 7th Place | |
Prince Sidon xRECKONERx |
Courage | Kakariko Village | Stamina Vessel | Rudania | Tarrey Town | The Lost Woods | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 12th vote 6th Place |
Epona OhGodMyLife |
Wisdom | Gerudo Town | Stamina Vessel | Medoh | Tarrey Town | The Divine Trial | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 13th vote 5th Place |
Master Kohga Cephrir |
Power | Rito Village | Stamina Vessel | Naboris | Tarrey Town | The Divine Trial | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 14th vote 4th Place |
Urbosa kloud1516 |
Wisdom | Kakariko Village | Heart Container | Naboris | Tarrey Town | The Divine Trial | Hyrule Castle | Finalist | Finalist 3rd Place |
Mipha DeathNote |
Wisdom | Zora's Domain | Heart Container | Rudania | Tarrey Town | Hyrule Castle | Finalist | 6th vote, Resurrected, Finalist 2nd Place | |
Revali VashtaNeurotic |
Power | Korok Forest | Heart Container | Medoh | Tarrey Town | The Lost Woods | Hyrule Castle | Finalist | Sole Survivor 1st Place |
Pre-Merge Votes
Vote # | Vote 1 W | Vote 1 P | Vote 1 C | Vote 2 Go/R | Vote 2 Ge/Ka | Vote 3 St | Vote 4 H | Vote 4 Sp | Vote 4 St | Vote 5 Rut/N | Vote 6 T | Vote 7 T | Vote 8 T | Vote 9 D | Vote 9 L |
Vote Count | 6-1 | 4-3 | 6-1 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 3-2 | 3-1-1 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 5-1 | 7-3-2-1 | 5-4-2-1 | 8-2-1 | 4-1 | 3-2 |
Eliminated | Karson | Magda | Chio | Roscoe | Teebo | Oaki | Robbie | Riju | Ancient Oven | Pelison | Link | Patricia | Royal White Horse | Hunnie | Patricia |
Revali | Patricia | Robbie | Link | Patricia | Royal White Horse | Patricia | |||||||||
Mipha | Karson | Link | Royal White Horse | Ancient Oven | |||||||||||
Urbosa | Karson | Teebo | Robbie | Pelison | Link | Mipha | Royal White Horse | Hunnie | |||||||
Master Kohga | Patricia | Roscoe | Oaki | Ancient Oven | Pelison | Link | Mipha | Royal White Horse | Hunnie | ||||||
Epona | Karson | Teebo | Ancient Oven | Link | Mipha | Royal White Horse | Hunnie | ||||||||
Prince Sidon | Chio | Teebo | Oaki | Ancient Oven | Link | Patricia | Royal White Horse | Ancient Oven | |||||||
Ancient Oven | Karson | Roscoe | Oaki | Epona | Royal White Horse | Patricia | Revali | Patricia | |||||||
Kass | Magda | Teebo | Riju | Pelison | Hunnie | Mipha | Royal White Horse | Hunnie | |||||||
Oaki | Chio | Ancient Oven | Hunnie | Ancient Oven | Revali | Patricia | |||||||||
Patricia | Magda | Ancient Oven | Ancient Oven | Pelison | Ancient Oven | Prince Sidon | Royal White Horse | Ancient Oven | |||||||
Royal White Horse | Chio | Teebo | Riju | Link | Patricia | Patricia | |||||||||
Hunnie | Karson | Roscoe | Riju | Link | Patricia | Royal White Horse | Kass | ||||||||
Link | Chio | Roscoe | Robbie | Pelison | Royal White Horse | ||||||||||
Pelison | Karson | Riju | Link | ||||||||||||
Riju | Chio | Hunnie | |||||||||||||
Teebo | Magda | Urbosa | |||||||||||||
Magda | Patricia | ||||||||||||||
Robbie | Chio | Roscoe | Mipha | ||||||||||||
Roscoe | Magda | Hunnie | |||||||||||||
Karson | Pelison | ||||||||||||||
Chio | Robbie |
Post-Merge Votes
Vote # | Vote 10 H | Vote 11 H | Vote 11-2 H | Vote 12 H | Vote 13 H | Vote 14 H | Vote 15 H |
Vote Count | 8-1 | 4-4 | 6 | 4-2-1 | 3-2-1 | 3-1-1 | 3-1 |
Eliminated | Oaki | Tie | Kass | Ancient Oven | Prince Sidon | Epona | Master Kohga |
Revali | Oaki | Kass | Epona | Mipha | Epona | Master Kohga | |
Mipha | Oaki | Kass | Kass | Epona | Prince Sidon | Epona | Master Kohga |
Urbosa | Oaki | Kass | Kass | Prince Sidon | Prince Sidon | Epona | Master Kohga |
Master Kohga | Oaki | Revali | Kass | Ancient Oven | Prince Sidon | Urbosa | Revali |
Epona | Oaki | Revali | Kass | Ancient Oven | Epona | Revali | |
Prince Sidon | Oaki | Revali | Kass | Ancient Oven | Mipha | ||
Ancient Oven | Oaki | Kass | Kass | Ancient Oven | |||
Kass | Oaki | Revali | |||||
Oaki | Ancient Oven |
FTC Votes
Vote # | FTC |
Vote Count | 6-5-4 |
WINNER | Revali |
Revali | |
Mipha | Mipha |
Urbosa | |
Master Kohga | Urbosa |
Epona | Revali |
Prince Sidon | Revali |
Ancient Oven | Urbosa |
Kass | Revali |
Oaki | Mipha |
Patricia | Mipha |
Royal White Horse | Mipha |
Hunnie | Revali |
Link | Revali |
Pelison | Urbosa |
Riju | Mipha |
Teebo | Urbosa |
Magda | Revali |