You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
Survivor: Power vs. Courage vs. Wisdom: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Survivor: Power vs. Courage vs. Wisdom''' is a Large Social Game that took place between April 26, 2020 and June 13, 2020. It was moderated by {{U|CreativeMod1}}, {{U|M...") |
CreativeMod1 (talk | contribs) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Survivor: Power vs. Courage vs. Wisdom''' is a [[Large Social Game]] that took place between April 26, 2020 and June 13, 2020. It was moderated by {{U|CreativeMod1}}, {{U|Malkon05}}, and {{U|xofelf}}. {{U|brighteningskies}} contributed to graphic design. | '''Survivor: Power vs. Courage vs. Wisdom''' is a [[Large Social Game]] that took place between April 26, 2020 and June 13, 2020. It was moderated by {{U|CreativeMod1}}, {{U|Malkon05}}, and {{U|xofelf}}. {{U|brighteningskies}} contributed to graphic design. | ||
{{U|VashtaNeurotic}} (AKA Revali) defeated fellow finalists DeathNote (aka Mipha) and kloud1516 (aka Urbosa) in a | {{U|VashtaNeurotic}} (AKA Revali) defeated fellow finalists {{U|DeathNote}} (aka Mipha) and {{U|kloud1516}} (aka Urbosa) in a 6-5-4 vote. | ||
Forum link: powervcouragevwisdom.freeforums.net | Forum link: powervcouragevwisdom.freeforums.net | ||
==Tribes== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Player | |||
!Tribe 1 | |||
!Tribe 2 | |||
!Tribe 3 | |||
!Tribe 4 | |||
!Tribe 5 | |||
!Tribe 6 | |||
!Tribe 7 | |||
!Final | |||
!Position | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chio'''<br><small>{{U|Aurathebirb}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Courage | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#ffffff;color:black"|RC/Ghost | |||
| 1st vote, Quit RC<br>21st Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Karson'''<br><small>{{U|kdowns}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#ffffff;color:black"|RC/Ghost | |||
| 1st vote, 0 RC Wins<br>20th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Roscoe'''<br><small>{{U|Klick}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Goron City | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#ffffff;color:black"|RC/Ghost | |||
| 2nd vote, 0 RC Wins<br>19th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Robbie'''<br><small>{{U|GDB}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Courage | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|Rito Village | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Heart Container | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#ffffff;color:black"|RC/Ghost | |||
| 4th vote, Quit RC<br>18th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Magda'''<br><small>{{U|bippy}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| 1st vote, 3 RC Wins<br>17th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Teebo'''<br><small>{{U|Pine}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |||
|style="background:#fd7555;color:black"|Gerudo Town | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| 2nd vote, 1 RC Win<br>16th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Riju'''<br><small>{{U|CrystalCats18}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Courage | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Zora's Domain | |||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Spirit Orb | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| 4th vote, 0 RC Wins<br>15th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Pelison'''<br><small>{{U|het}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Korok Forest | |||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Spirit Orb | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Ruta | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| 5th vote, 0 RC Wins<br>14th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Link'''<br><small>{{U|Iprobablysuck}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Courage | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Goron City | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Heart Container | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Ruta | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| 6th vote, 0 RC Wins<br>13th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hunnie'''<br><small>{{U|Crazy}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|Rito Village | |||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Spirit Orb | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Rudania | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|The Divine Trial | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| 8th vote, Quit RC<br>12th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Royal White Horse'''<br><small>{{U|PiggyGal15}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Courage | |||
|style="background:#fd7555;color:black"|Gerudo Town | |||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Spirit Orb | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|Medoh | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| 7th vote, 1 RC Win<br>11th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Patricia'''<br><small>{{U|Espeonage}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Zora's Domain | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Stamina Vessel | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Ruta | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#b8b8b8;color:black"|The Lost Woods | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| 8th vote, 0 RC Wins<br>10th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Oaki'''<br><small>{{U|AcRv}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Courage | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Korok Forest | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Stamina Vessel | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#b8b8b8;color:black"|The Lost Woods | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| 3rd vote, Resurrected, 9th Vote<br>9th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kass'''<br><small>{{U|CaptainMeme}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Kakariko Village | |||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Spirit Orb | |||
|style="background:#fd7555;color:black"|Naboris | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|The Divine Trial | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| 10th vote<br>8th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ancient Oven'''<br><small>{{U|Shadoweh}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Goron City | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Stamina Vessel | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#b8b8b8;color:black"|The Lost Woods | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| 4th vote, Resurrected, 11th vote<br>7th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Prince Sidon'''<br><small>{{U|xRECKONERx}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Courage | |||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Kakariko Village | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Stamina Vessel | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Rudania | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#b8b8b8;color:black"|The Lost Woods | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| 12th vote<br>6th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Epona'''<br><small>{{U|OhGodMyLife}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |||
|style="background:#fd7555;color:black"|Gerudo Town | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Stamina Vessel | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|Medoh | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|The Divine Trial | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| 13th vote<br>5th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Master Kohga'''<br><small>{{U|Cephrir}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|Rito Village | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Stamina Vessel | |||
|style="background:#fd7555;color:black"|Naboris | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|The Divine Trial | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#eb67c8;color:black"|Jury/Blights | |||
| 14th vote<br>4th Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Urbosa'''<br><small>{{U|kloud1516}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |||
|style="background:#761536;color:black"|Kakariko Village | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Heart Container | |||
|style="background:#fd7555;color:black"|Naboris | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|The Divine Trial | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#FFDF00;color:black"|Finalist | |||
| Finalist<br>3rd Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mipha'''<br><small>{{U|DeathNote}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Wisdom | |||
|style="background:#635cb8;color:black"|Zora's Domain | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Heart Container | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Rudania | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:;color:"| | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#FFDF00;color:black"|Finalist | |||
| 6th vote, Resurrected, Finalist<br>2nd Place | |||
|- | |||
|'''Revali'''<br><small>{{U|VashtaNeurotic}}</small> | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Power | |||
|style="background:#7d8d4d;color:black"|Korok Forest | |||
|style="background:#c70133;color:black"|Heart Container | |||
|style="background:#fde78e;color:black"|Medoh | |||
|style="background:#df4861;color:black"|Tarrey Town | |||
|style="background:#b8b8b8;color:black"|The Lost Woods | |||
|style="background:#96654d;color:black"|Hyrule Castle | |||
|style="background:#FFDF00;color:black"|Finalist | |||
| Sole Survivor<br>1st Place | |||
|} | |||
==Pre-Merge Votes== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Vote # | |||
| Vote 1 W | |||
| Vote 1 P | |||
| Vote 1 C | |||
| Vote 2 Go/R | |||
| Vote 2 Ge/Ka | |||
| Vote 3 St | |||
| Vote 4 H | |||
| Vote 4 Sp | |||
| Vote 4 St | |||
| Vote 5 Rut/N | |||
| Vote 6 T | |||
| Vote 7 T | |||
| Vote 8 T | |||
| Vote 9 D | |||
| Vote 9 L | |||
|- | |||
| Vote Count | |||
| 6-1 | |||
| 4-3 | |||
| 6-1 | |||
| 5-1 | |||
| 5-1 | |||
| 3-2 | |||
| 3-1-1 | |||
| 4-1 | |||
| 4-1 | |||
| 5-1 | |||
| 7-3-2-1 | |||
| 5-4-2-1 | |||
| 8-2-1 | |||
| 4-1 | |||
| 3-2 | |||
|- | |||
| Eliminated | |||
| Karson | |||
| Magda | |||
| Chio | |||
| Roscoe | |||
| Teebo | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Robbie | |||
| Riju | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Pelison | |||
| Link | |||
| Patricia | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| Patricia | |||
|- | |||
| Revali | |||
| | |||
| Patricia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Robbie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Link | |||
| Patricia | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| | |||
| Patricia | |||
|- | |||
| Mipha | |||
| Karson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Link | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Urbosa | |||
| Karson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Teebo | |||
| | |||
| Robbie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Pelison | |||
| Link | |||
| Mipha | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Master Kohga | |||
| | |||
| Patricia | |||
| | |||
| Roscoe | |||
| | |||
| Oaki | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Pelison | |||
| Link | |||
| Mipha | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Epona | |||
| Karson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Teebo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| | |||
| Link | |||
| Mipha | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Chio | |||
| | |||
| Teebo | |||
| Oaki | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| | |||
| Link | |||
| Patricia | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
|- | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Karson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Roscoe | |||
| | |||
| Oaki | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Epona | |||
| | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Patricia | |||
| Revali | |||
| | |||
| Patricia | |||
|- | |||
| Kass | |||
| | |||
| Magda | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Teebo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Riju | |||
| | |||
| Pelison | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| Mipha | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Oaki | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Chio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Revali | |||
| | |||
| Patricia | |||
|- | |||
| Patricia | |||
| | |||
| Magda | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Pelison | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
|- | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Chio | |||
| | |||
| Teebo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Riju | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Link | |||
| Patricia | |||
| Patricia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| Karson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Roscoe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Riju | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Link | |||
| Patricia | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Kass | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Link | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Chio | |||
| Roscoe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Robbie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Pelison | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Pelison | |||
| Karson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Riju | |||
| | |||
| Link | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Riju | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Chio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Teebo | |||
| | |||
| Magda | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Urbosa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Magda | |||
| | |||
| Patricia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Robbie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Chio | |||
| Roscoe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Mipha | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Roscoe | |||
| | |||
| Magda | |||
| | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Karson | |||
| Pelison | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Chio | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Robbie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Post-Merge Votes== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Vote # | |||
| Vote 10 H | |||
| Vote 11 H | |||
| Vote 11-2 H | |||
| Vote 12 H | |||
| Vote 13 H | |||
| Vote 14 H | |||
| Vote 15 H | |||
|- | |||
| Vote Count | |||
| 8-1 | |||
| 4-4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4-2-1 | |||
| 3-2-1 | |||
| 3-1-1 | |||
| 3-1 | |||
|- | |||
| Eliminated | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Tie | |||
| Kass | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| Epona | |||
| Master Kohga | |||
|- | |||
| Revali | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Kass | |||
| | |||
| Epona | |||
| Mipha | |||
| Epona | |||
| Master Kohga | |||
|- | |||
| Mipha | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Kass | |||
| Kass | |||
| Epona | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| Epona | |||
| Master Kohga | |||
|- | |||
| Urbosa | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Kass | |||
| Kass | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| Epona | |||
| Master Kohga | |||
|- | |||
| Master Kohga | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Revali | |||
| Kass | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| Urbosa | |||
| Revali | |||
|- | |||
| Epona | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Revali | |||
| Kass | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Epona | |||
| Revali | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Revali | |||
| Kass | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Mipha | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Kass | |||
| Kass | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Kass | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Revali | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==FTC Votes== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Vote # | |||
| FTC | |||
|- | |||
| Vote Count | |||
| 6-5-4 | |||
|- | |||
| WINNER | |||
| Revali | |||
|- | |||
| Revali | |||
|- | |||
| Mipha | |||
| Mipha | |||
|- | |||
| Urbosa | |||
|- | |||
| Master Kohga | |||
| Urbosa | |||
|- | |||
| Epona | |||
| Revali | |||
|- | |||
| Prince Sidon | |||
| Revali | |||
|- | |||
| Ancient Oven | |||
| Urbosa | |||
|- | |||
| Kass | |||
| Revali | |||
|- | |||
| Oaki | |||
| Mipha | |||
|- | |||
| Patricia | |||
| Mipha | |||
|- | |||
| Royal White Horse | |||
| Mipha | |||
|- | |||
| Hunnie | |||
| Revali | |||
|- | |||
| Link | |||
| Revali | |||
|- | |||
| Pelison | |||
| Urbosa | |||
|- | |||
| Riju | |||
| Mipha | |||
|- | |||
| Teebo | |||
| Urbosa | |||
|- | |||
| Magda | |||
| Revali | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Large Social Games]] |
Latest revision as of 20:31, 17 August 2020
Survivor: Power vs. Courage vs. Wisdom is a Large Social Game that took place between April 26, 2020 and June 13, 2020. It was moderated by CreativeMod1, Malkon05, and xofelf. brighteningskies contributed to graphic design.
VashtaNeurotic (AKA Revali) defeated fellow finalists DeathNote (aka Mipha) and kloud1516 (aka Urbosa) in a 6-5-4 vote.
Forum link: powervcouragevwisdom.freeforums.net
Tribes
Player | Tribe 1 | Tribe 2 | Tribe 3 | Tribe 4 | Tribe 5 | Tribe 6 | Tribe 7 | Final | Position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chio Aurathebirb |
Courage | RC/Ghost | 1st vote, Quit RC 21st Place | ||||||
Karson kdowns |
Wisdom | RC/Ghost | 1st vote, 0 RC Wins 20th Place | ||||||
Roscoe Klick |
Power | Goron City | RC/Ghost | 2nd vote, 0 RC Wins 19th Place | |||||
Robbie GDB |
Courage | Rito Village | Heart Container | RC/Ghost | 4th vote, Quit RC 18th Place | ||||
Magda bippy |
Power | Jury/Blights | 1st vote, 3 RC Wins 17th Place | ||||||
Teebo Pine |
Power | Gerudo Town | Jury/Blights | 2nd vote, 1 RC Win 16th Place | |||||
Riju CrystalCats18 |
Courage | Zora's Domain | Spirit Orb | Jury/Blights | 4th vote, 0 RC Wins 15th Place | ||||
Pelison het |
Wisdom | Korok Forest | Spirit Orb | Ruta | Jury/Blights | 5th vote, 0 RC Wins 14th Place | |||
Link Iprobablysuck |
Courage | Goron City | Heart Container | Ruta | Tarrey Town | Jury/Blights | 6th vote, 0 RC Wins 13th Place | ||
Hunnie Crazy |
Wisdom | Rito Village | Spirit Orb | Rudania | Tarrey Town | The Divine Trial | Jury/Blights | 8th vote, Quit RC 12th Place | |
Royal White Horse PiggyGal15 |
Courage | Gerudo Town | Spirit Orb | Medoh | Tarrey Town | Jury/Blights | 7th vote, 1 RC Win 11th Place | ||
Patricia Espeonage |
Power | Zora's Domain | Stamina Vessel | Ruta | Tarrey Town | The Lost Woods | Jury/Blights | 8th vote, 0 RC Wins 10th Place | |
Oaki AcRv |
Courage | Korok Forest | Stamina Vessel | Tarrey Town | The Lost Woods | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 3rd vote, Resurrected, 9th Vote 9th Place | |
Kass CaptainMeme |
Power | Kakariko Village | Spirit Orb | Naboris | Tarrey Town | The Divine Trial | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 10th vote 8th Place |
Ancient Oven Shadoweh |
Wisdom | Goron City | Stamina Vessel | Tarrey Town | The Lost Woods | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 4th vote, Resurrected, 11th vote 7th Place | |
Prince Sidon xRECKONERx |
Courage | Kakariko Village | Stamina Vessel | Rudania | Tarrey Town | The Lost Woods | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 12th vote 6th Place |
Epona OhGodMyLife |
Wisdom | Gerudo Town | Stamina Vessel | Medoh | Tarrey Town | The Divine Trial | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 13th vote 5th Place |
Master Kohga Cephrir |
Power | Rito Village | Stamina Vessel | Naboris | Tarrey Town | The Divine Trial | Hyrule Castle | Jury/Blights | 14th vote 4th Place |
Urbosa kloud1516 |
Wisdom | Kakariko Village | Heart Container | Naboris | Tarrey Town | The Divine Trial | Hyrule Castle | Finalist | Finalist 3rd Place |
Mipha DeathNote |
Wisdom | Zora's Domain | Heart Container | Rudania | Tarrey Town | Hyrule Castle | Finalist | 6th vote, Resurrected, Finalist 2nd Place | |
Revali VashtaNeurotic |
Power | Korok Forest | Heart Container | Medoh | Tarrey Town | The Lost Woods | Hyrule Castle | Finalist | Sole Survivor 1st Place |
Pre-Merge Votes
Vote # | Vote 1 W | Vote 1 P | Vote 1 C | Vote 2 Go/R | Vote 2 Ge/Ka | Vote 3 St | Vote 4 H | Vote 4 Sp | Vote 4 St | Vote 5 Rut/N | Vote 6 T | Vote 7 T | Vote 8 T | Vote 9 D | Vote 9 L |
Vote Count | 6-1 | 4-3 | 6-1 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 3-2 | 3-1-1 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 5-1 | 7-3-2-1 | 5-4-2-1 | 8-2-1 | 4-1 | 3-2 |
Eliminated | Karson | Magda | Chio | Roscoe | Teebo | Oaki | Robbie | Riju | Ancient Oven | Pelison | Link | Patricia | Royal White Horse | Hunnie | Patricia |
Revali | Patricia | Robbie | Link | Patricia | Royal White Horse | Patricia | |||||||||
Mipha | Karson | Link | Royal White Horse | Ancient Oven | |||||||||||
Urbosa | Karson | Teebo | Robbie | Pelison | Link | Mipha | Royal White Horse | Hunnie | |||||||
Master Kohga | Patricia | Roscoe | Oaki | Ancient Oven | Pelison | Link | Mipha | Royal White Horse | Hunnie | ||||||
Epona | Karson | Teebo | Ancient Oven | Link | Mipha | Royal White Horse | Hunnie | ||||||||
Prince Sidon | Chio | Teebo | Oaki | Ancient Oven | Link | Patricia | Royal White Horse | Ancient Oven | |||||||
Ancient Oven | Karson | Roscoe | Oaki | Epona | Royal White Horse | Patricia | Revali | Patricia | |||||||
Kass | Magda | Teebo | Riju | Pelison | Hunnie | Mipha | Royal White Horse | Hunnie | |||||||
Oaki | Chio | Ancient Oven | Hunnie | Ancient Oven | Revali | Patricia | |||||||||
Patricia | Magda | Ancient Oven | Ancient Oven | Pelison | Ancient Oven | Prince Sidon | Royal White Horse | Ancient Oven | |||||||
Royal White Horse | Chio | Teebo | Riju | Link | Patricia | Patricia | |||||||||
Hunnie | Karson | Roscoe | Riju | Link | Patricia | Royal White Horse | Kass | ||||||||
Link | Chio | Roscoe | Robbie | Pelison | Royal White Horse | ||||||||||
Pelison | Karson | Riju | Link | ||||||||||||
Riju | Chio | Hunnie | |||||||||||||
Teebo | Magda | Urbosa | |||||||||||||
Magda | Patricia | ||||||||||||||
Robbie | Chio | Roscoe | Mipha | ||||||||||||
Roscoe | Magda | Hunnie | |||||||||||||
Karson | Pelison | ||||||||||||||
Chio | Robbie |
Post-Merge Votes
Vote # | Vote 10 H | Vote 11 H | Vote 11-2 H | Vote 12 H | Vote 13 H | Vote 14 H | Vote 15 H |
Vote Count | 8-1 | 4-4 | 6 | 4-2-1 | 3-2-1 | 3-1-1 | 3-1 |
Eliminated | Oaki | Tie | Kass | Ancient Oven | Prince Sidon | Epona | Master Kohga |
Revali | Oaki | Kass | Epona | Mipha | Epona | Master Kohga | |
Mipha | Oaki | Kass | Kass | Epona | Prince Sidon | Epona | Master Kohga |
Urbosa | Oaki | Kass | Kass | Prince Sidon | Prince Sidon | Epona | Master Kohga |
Master Kohga | Oaki | Revali | Kass | Ancient Oven | Prince Sidon | Urbosa | Revali |
Epona | Oaki | Revali | Kass | Ancient Oven | Epona | Revali | |
Prince Sidon | Oaki | Revali | Kass | Ancient Oven | Mipha | ||
Ancient Oven | Oaki | Kass | Kass | Ancient Oven | |||
Kass | Oaki | Revali | |||||
Oaki | Ancient Oven |
FTC Votes
Vote # | FTC |
Vote Count | 6-5-4 |
WINNER | Revali |
Revali | |
Mipha | Mipha |
Urbosa | |
Master Kohga | Urbosa |
Epona | Revali |
Prince Sidon | Revali |
Ancient Oven | Urbosa |
Kass | Revali |
Oaki | Mipha |
Patricia | Mipha |
Royal White Horse | Mipha |
Hunnie | Revali |
Link | Revali |
Pelison | Urbosa |
Riju | Mipha |
Teebo | Urbosa |
Magda | Revali |