You are viewing the MafiaScum.net Wiki. To play the game, visit the forum.
Thomith: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|<b>N/A</b> | |<b>N/A</b> | ||
|<b>N/A</b> | |<b>N/A</b> | ||
|<b> | |<b>Day 2</b> | ||
|Alive | |Alive | ||
| | | | ||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|[http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21677 Open 391 - Theft on Cookie Island] | |[http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=51&t=21677 Open 391 - Theft on Cookie Island] | ||
|Quaroath | |Quaroath | ||
|Original Player | |||
|<b>N/A</b> | |||
|<b>N/A</b> | |||
|<b>Night 0</b> | |||
|Alive | |||
|every day we reshuffling. | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.mafiascum.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=21612&p=3975838#p3975838 Mini 1235 - Ghostbusters II Mafia] | |||
|SnakePlissken | |||
|Original Player | |Original Player | ||
|<b>N/A</b> | |<b>N/A</b> | ||
Line 180: | Line 189: | ||
|Alive | |Alive | ||
| | | | ||
[[Category:Scummers]] | [[Category:Scummers]] |
Revision as of 19:15, 16 April 2012
Town- W-7 L-2 D-0
Scum- W-3 L-2 D-0
Third Party- W-0 L-0 D-0
Total- W-10 L-4 D-0
i had a siteflake between sometime in october to the sitecrash so the games i was in during this flake are not entered here so my record is not completely up to date.
Prefer to be a Pro-Mafia Player. |
Prefer to be an Investigator. |
Game | Moderator | Status | Role | Outcome | Mod Decission | Death | Thoughts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newbie 1047. | Replaced in Day 2 | Vanilla Townie | Mafia Win | Loss | Endgamed | 8 player slots and the mod slot was replaced, in mylo we lynch a lurker causing mafia to win. This was an... interesting game to say the least (it was still fun though) | |
Newbie 1085- A Mafia Named Town. | Parama | Original Player | Vanilla Townie | Town Win | Win | Survived | Day 1 i almost accidently quickhammer someone, i the lurk alot but come back and with the town manage to lynch scum day 1 and 2. this was a awesome game thanks Parama and everyone else involved |
Newbie 1084- chamber a084. | kunkstar7 | Replaced in Day 2 | Vanilla Townie | Mafia Win | Loss | Lynched Day 4 | slow moving game which went into lylo. even though me and nopoint lead a lynch on blithe scum i get mislynched in lylo. |
Newbie 1102. | Me=Weird | Original Player | Mafia Role-Cop | Mafia Win | Win | Survived | Partner get's replaced early day 1 and second partner gets replaced after night 1. role-cop the jailkeeper night 1 and kill them night 2 and manage to quickhammer someone who i thought was obvtown on day 3 LYLO |
Mini 1190- A day in the Life. | TwistedSpoon | Original Player | Mafia Role-Blocker | Town Win | Loss | Lynched Day 3 | I start off well however my known partner is lynched day 1. i roleblock the cop night 1 but then mess up by voting the traitor day 2 making us claim masons and dont go for the cop night 2 when i should have. Good game all, first non newbie hope to do better next non newbie game i'm in. |
Newbie 1126. | hiphop | Original Player | Mafia Role-Cop | Mafia Win | Win | Survived | First newbie game that i was worried about getting caught by town, on day 3 i had to consider a gambit in case the town voted for elsa scum. GG town, you played really well and shouldn't be disappointed |
Newbie 1115- Nexus Town Massacre. | Nexus | Replaced in Night 2 | Mafia Role-Cop | Mafia Win | Win | Survived | No comment as i replaced in basically at endgame. |
Newbie 1143 | Flameaxe | Original Player | Vanilla Townie | Town Win | Win | Lynched Day 1 | I basically stopped checking this thread as pretty much all the original players got replaced, although one of the reasons i got lynched was being too active. Meh whatever i managed to catch one scum (although i had the other as a town read. |
Sims 3 Mafia (Large Theme.) | animeorpherv1 | Original Player | Town Doctor | Town Win | Win | Killed Night 2 | This was probably the funnest game i have had on mafiascum, there were afew mod errors but really they handled very well. I learnt how to be a good PR in this game but i don't think large games are for me, maybe i'll try another in afew months time. |
Mini 1219- Bedtime Stories Mafia. | GreyICE | Original Player | Vanilla Townie | Town Win | Win | Survived | I played terribad this game, my town play was aweful however i managed to figure out voided scum and pretty much had elli end-game, however hiphop evaded me. |
Open 329- Mayo Clinic. | ToastyToast | Original Player | Town Doctor | Town Win | Win | Survived | Woo game breaking strategies FTW! oh and toasty has the best flavor ever. |
Newbie 1155- Scum Among Us. | Equinox | Original Player | Vanilla Townie | Town Win | Win | Lynched Day 2 | Coming soon... maybe |
Mini 1248- A Newb's First Mafia | Voidedmafia | Replaced in Day 1 | Vanilla Townie | Town Win | Win | Lynched Day 3 | Coming soon... maybe |
Open 340 - Donner Party | Krazy | Original Player | Cannibal Mafia Goon | Cannibal Serial Killer Win | Loss | Killed Night 2. | Coming soon... maybe |
Open 388 - Medical Mafia | Hoopla | Original Player | Unknown Sanity Doctor | N/A | Day 3 | Killed Night 1. | |
Open 387 - Jungle Republic | Ravel | Replaced in Day 1 | N/A | N/A | Day 2 | Alive | |
Newbie 1227 | VoidedMafia | Replaced in during Confirmations | N/A | N/A | Day 1 | Alive | |
Open 391 - Theft on Cookie Island | Quaroath | Original Player | N/A | N/A | Night 0 | Alive | every day we reshuffling. |
Mini 1235 - Ghostbusters II Mafia | SnakePlissken | Original Player | N/A | N/A | Day 1 | Alive |